Amyris Essential Oil (10 ml)

Be the first to review this product

Wild Harvested*


Warm, deep, woody, balsamic, similar to Sandalwood. Relaxing, calming, soothing.


* Derived from wild grown plants that have not undergone chemical treatment.


Free Standard Shipping within USAwhen will it be delivered?

SKU: EE07710

Availability: In stock

$18.25

Description

Details

Warm, deep, woody, balsamic, similar to Sandalwood. Relaxing, calming, soothing.

Additional Info

Additional Info

Simple No
Botanical Name Amyris balsamifera
Biochemical Compound Valerianol, Elemol, 7 epi-alpha-Eudesmol, 10 epi-gamma-Eudesmol, beta-Eudesmol
Origin Jamaica
Parts used Wood
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Organic Status Wild harvested
Volume 10 ml
Aroma Warm, deep, woody, balsamic, similar to Sandalwood
Benefits Relaxing, calming, soothing.
Indications mental No
Indications physical No
Skin care No
How to use Use in a micro-diffuser, or add a few drops well diluted in a carrier oil locally.
Considerations None
Additional note Store in a cool, dry place, away from direct sunlight; Always close the cap, when not in use, to avoid evaporation. Keep out of the reach of children; All caps are child-proof.

Reviews of Amyris Essential Oil (10 ml)

Average Rating :

0 (Based on 0 rating)

  • 5 Star
     0
  • 4 Star
     0
  • 3 Star
     0
  • 2 Star
     0
  • 1 Star
     0

Have you used this product?

Rate it now.

$18.25

Write Your Own Review

You're reviewing: Amyris Essential Oil (10 ml)

How do you rate this product? *